Springfield School District

 

2017 – 2018 School Bus Route Schedule

Please remember that listed times are subject to change

depending on ridership, traffic and weather

Please have students at stops 5 min. before pick up time!

 

Please remember that Kindergarten students must have an adult meet them at the bus stop!

For a printable version, please choose the following: 2017-2018 Bus Routes

Bus stop request form (Word document) : bus variation form

For questions or concerns about transportation, please contact Lisa Hall, Transportation Coordinator – lhall@ssdvt.org or at 802-885-5141 ext. 5118 on Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7:30 am to 12:00 pm. 

K – 5 ROUTES

 

BUS 1

 

Learning Garden/Pleasant Street__________________________ 8:00 am_3:30 Elm3:50 Union

 

Valley Street/Pleasant Street 8:00 am 3:30 Elm3:50 Union
Valley Street/Common Street 8:01 am 3:55 pm

 

Brook Road Trailer Park__________________________________8:04_am_______4:05 pm

 

242 Town Farm Road (by mailboxes) 8:08 am 4:10 pm
Lariviers Daycare________________________________________8:09 am 4:12 pm
350 Brook Road 8:11 am 4:14 pm
176 Elm Hill 8:15 am __4:14 pm
Velma Drive/Elm Hill 8:16 am __4:15 pm
Douglas/Elm/Mark Street 8:17 am 3:20 Elm 3:58Union
Randall Street/Litchfield Street 8:18 am 3:25 Elm3:56Union
107 Litchfield Street 8:19 am 3:26Elm3:55Union
Arrive at Union Street School 8:32 am
Arrive at Elm Hill School 8:42 am

 

BUS 2
Holly’s Hugs & Kisses 7:43 am 4:00 pm
Pedden Acres/White Birch Drive 7:45 am 4:02 pm
66 Carley Road 7:47 am 4:04 pm
Taylor Drive/Orchard Lane 7:49 am 4:05 pm
Fairground Road/Fairground Heights 7:54 am 4:10 pm
107/113 Fairground Road 7:58 am 4:13 pm

 

119 Fairground Road_____________________________________7:59 am_____4:14 pm

 

Hillside/Overlook Drive 8:00 am 4:16 pm

 

258 Fairground Road/Trailer Park __________________________8:03 am_____4:19 pm

 

17 Elm Street 8:05 am_____4:20 pm
Spoonerville Road/French Meadow Road 8:06 am 4:21 pm
French Meadow Road/Baker Road (pm only) 4:22 pm
Main Street/Church Street 8:10 am 4:24 pm
Main Street/Clark Street 8:11 am 4:25 pm

 

55 Route 106 ___________________________________________8:13 am_____4:27 pm

 

COTA & COTA (for Baltimore Road students) 8:13 am 4:29 pm
Airport Road (turnaround only)
Green Valley/ Rte. 106 8:19 am 4:33 pm
46 & 68 County Road 8:20 am 4:34 pm

 

Baltimore Road/Route 106 _______________________________8:20 am _____4:35 pm

 

IVEK 8:24 am 4:38 pm
Donita’s Daycare 8:28 am 4:40 pm

 

Cota & Cota____________________________________________8:29 am _____4:40 pm


 

  • resevoir Road _______________________________________8:33 am______4:45 pm Piper Road/Resevoir Road _______________________________8:34 am______4:46 pm
6 Resevoir Road 8:34 am 4:47 pm
Arrive @ Union Street School 8:40 am
Arrive @ Elm Hill School 8:50 am

 

BUS 10
Discovery Daycare (RVTC) 8:00 am 4:15 pm
South Street/Cardinal Drive 8:05 am 4:16 pm
South Street/Stanley Drive 8:06 am 4:16 pm

 

108 South Street _______________________________________ 8:07 am _____4:17 pm

 

Union Street/Dewey Street 8:08 am 4:07 pm
Union Street/Frederick Street 8:09 am 4:06 pm

 

Summit Avenue________________________________________8:15 am____ _4:00 pm

 

Westview Terrace 8:15 am 4:01 pm
RMS Parking Lot (for 5 Chester Road) 8:23 am 4:05 pm

 

Goodyear Ave./Park Street_______________________________8:24 am______3:58 pm

 

Arrive @ Union Street School 8:25 am
Jasinski’s Market (Elm students only) 8:33 am 3:56 pm
Arrive @ Elm Hill School 8:40 am

 

Bus 11

 

182 Conn. River Road                                                                                :               7:52 am______4:35 pm

 

  • Old Conn. River Road_________________________________8:00 am______4:30 pm

 

  • Old Conn. River Road_________________________________8:04 am______4:28 pm

 

1540 Conn. River Road 8:05 am _4:26 pm
Young’s Farm ( turnaround only)

 

1175 Spencer Hollow Road 8:10 am _4:22 pm
108 Spencer Hollow Road 8:14 am _4:15 pm

 

144 Spencer Hollow Road_________________________________8:14 am______4:17 pm

 

Ferguson Farm                                                                                                               8:16 am              _4:19 pm

 

221 Spencer Hollow Road________________________________ 8:16 am_______4[19 pm

 

286/295 Spencer Hollow Road 8:17 am _4:20 pm
Crown Point/Skitchewaug Trail 8:21 am _4:10 pm
Bridge Street/Walnut Street 8:26 am _4:05 pm
Post Office Main Street 8:30 am _4:00 pm
Arrive @ Union Street School 8:34 am
Arrive @ Elm Hill School 8:45 am

 

BUS 13
Forest/Craig Hill 7:40 am 4:00 pm
390 Craig Hill 7:41 am 4:02 pm

 

563 Massey Road________________________________________pm only_____4:06 pm

 

111 Massey Road 7:43 am _4:04 pm
Upper/Lower Dutton District 7:48 am _4:10 pm


589 Brockway Mills Road________________________________ 7:50 am______ 4:10 pm

 

Brockway Mills /Tenney Road 7:51 am _4:15 pm
Scrabble Four Corners 7:56 am _4:20 pm
Will Dean Road/Pine Ridge 8:08 am _4:23 pm
Upper /Lower Drive at Evergreen Heights 8:00 am _4:25 pm

 

  • Seavers Brook Road___________________________________8:01 am______4:25 pm

 

  • Randall Hill_________________________________________8:03 am______4:29 pm

 

  • Randall Hill_(meet at old turnaround)___________________8:08 am______4:35 pm Paddock Road/Perly Gordon Road_________________________8:21 am______4:45 pm Southridge/Barrett Road_________________________________8:27 am______3:50 pm Mountain View_________________________________________8:29 am______3:55 pm Arrive at Union Street School______________________________8:34 am

 

Arrive at Elm Hill School__________________________________8:44 am

 

BUS 15

 

39 Chester Road                                                                                                           7:45 am______4:00 pm

 

49 Chester Road________________________________________7:46 am_____ _4:03 pm

 

  • Chester Road________________________________________7:48 am______4:07 pm

 

  • Chester Road_______________________________________7:49 am____ _4:10 pm


Bellows Road/Chester Road 7:50 am 4:11 pm
French Meadow/Chester Road 7:51 am 4:13 pm
180 Damon Road 7:53 am 4:19 pm

 

429 Pleasant Valley Road_________________________________7:55 am______4:21 pm

 

Pleasant Valley/Poppe Road 7:56 am 4:23 pm
Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain Road  (turnaround) 7:58 am 4:25 pm

 

704 Pleasant Valley Road_________________________________8:00 am______4:27 pm

 

187 LaCross Road 8:08 am 4:33 pm
399 LaCross Road 8:10 am 4:35 pm
Stellafane/Monument Hill 8:19 am 4:16 pm
Suzys Little Peanuts 8:24 am 4:07 pm
Breezy Hill/Chester Road 8:25 am 4:09 pm
Chester Road/Walker Road 8:27 am 4:05 pm
Arrive @ All4One to pick up Union students 8:29 am
Arrive @ Union Street School 8:35 am
Arrive @ All4One to pick up Elm Students 8:41 am
Arrive @ Elm Hill School 8:51 am

 

BUS 16
Maple Dell 7:45 am 4:05 pm

 

Doloff Farm____________________________________________7:46 am______4:07 pm

 

238 Woodbury Road 7:47 am 4:13 pm
590 Woodbury Road 7:49 am 4:15 pm
Summer Street/Cherry Hill 7:50 am 4:17 pm


Highland Circle 7:55 am 4:19 pm
Eureka Road/Barlow Road 8:05 am 4:22 pm

 

631 Eureka Road (Fridays only)____________________________8:08 am_____ 4:23 pm

 

569 Eureka Road 8:09 am 4:23 pm
338 Eureka Road 8:10 am 4:10 pm
Cutler Drive/Summer Street 8:15 am 4:03 pm
Summer Street/Royal Street 8:17 am 4:02 pm
Summer Street/ Reed Street 8:20 am 4:00 pm
School Street/Mineral Street 8:23 am 3:50 pm
Merrill Street/Furnace Street 8:25 am 3:52 pm
Olive Street/Furnace Street 8:25 am 3:53 pm
Arrive @ Union Street School 8:30 am
Arrive @ Elm Hill School 8:40 am

 

6 – 12 ROUTES
BUS 1
103 Town Farm Road 6:55 am
242 Town Farm Road (by mailboxes) 7:00 am
350 Brook Road 7:03 am
296 Brook Road 7:05 am


252 Elm Hill 7:08 am
166 Elm Hill 7:09 am
Elm/Douglas/Mark 7:10 am
Litchfield/Randall 7:12 am
107 Litchfield Street 7:13 am
Valley/Pleasant 7:15 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:25 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:35 am

 

BUS 2
26 Elm Street 6:52 am
258 Fairground Road 6:53 am
Fairground Road/Overlook Drive 6:55 am
119 Fairground Road 6:57 am
107 Fairground Road 6:58 am


Dugout @ RMS 7:00 am
Corner Taylor Drive 7:05 am
Carley Road/Pedden Acres 7:08 am
White Birch/Pedden Acres 7:10 am
Merrill/South Street 7:15 am
Furnace/Merrill Street 7:16 am
Furnace/Olive Street 7:17 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:24 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:34 am

 

BUS 10
105 Route 106 6:35 am
Old Perkinsville School site (Weathersfield students) 6:40 am
Baltimore/Green Valley/Route 106 6:50 am
114 Route 106 6:52 am


68 County Road 6:54 am
46 County Road 6:55 am
35 County Road 6:55 am
Baltimore Road/Route 10 6:55 am
29 Route 10 6:56 am
Main Street/Northfield Drive 6:58 am
Main Street/Church Street 7:00 am
Resevoir Road/Piper Road 7:05 am
6 Resevoir Road 7:07 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:20 am
South Street/Cardinal Drive (RMS students) 7:26 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:35 am

 

BUS 11
130 Conn. River Road 6:32 am
1358 Conn. River Road 6:40 am
Young’s Farm Turnaround (pick up Weathersfield students) 6:46 am
124 Spencer Hollow Road 6:52 am
119 Spencer Hollow Road 6:53 am


221 Spencer Hollow Road (pm only)
275 Spencer Hollow Road (pm only)
694 Spencer Hollow Road 7:01 am
668 Spencer Hollow Road (Turnaround) 7:05 am
636 Spencer Hollow Road 7:07 am
281 Crown Point Road 7:08 am
94 Crown Point Road 7:09 am
48 Crown Point Road 7:10 am
Crown Point Road/Skitchewaug Trail 7:10 am
Bridge/Walnut Street (students stand on this corner) 7:15 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:20 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:30 am

 

BUS 13
Craig Hill/Forrest Drive 6:35 am
Craig Hill/WCFR Drive 6:38 am
296 Massey Road 6:40 am
Massey Road/Dutton District 6:42 am
Upper/Lower Dutton District 6:44 am


Brockways Mills/Tenney Road (Turnaround) 6:48 am
Brockways Mills/Mays Road 6:49 am
Scrabble Four Corners 6:50 am
Seavers Brook/Will Dean Road 6:53 am
Lower Evergreen Heights 6:53 am
160 Randall Hill 6:55 am
51 Randall Hill 6:55 am
518 Missing Link Road 7:00 am
Perly Gordon/Paddock Road 7:10 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:20 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:30 am

 

BUS 15
133 Chester Road 6:50 am
Chester Road/French Meadow Road 6:53 am
Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain 6:58 am
399 LaCross Road 7:04 am
Lindgen Road (Turnaround)

 

145 Cutler Road 7:08 am
Stellaphane Road/Breezy Hill 7:10 am
Monument Hill/Jordon Road 7:11 am
Breezy Hill/Chester Road 7:15 am
Thurbers 7:16 am
Walker Road/Chester Road 7:18 am
Park Street/Lewis Street (SHS students only) 7:20 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:25 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:35 am

 

BUS 16
141 Woodbury Road 6:45 am
Woodbury/Dell Road 6:48 am
Woodbury Road/Cherry Hill 6:50 am
Highland Circle 6:52 am
93 Barlow Road 6:54 am


Eureka Road/Barlow Road 6:55 am
Doloff Farm 6:58 am
Skitchewaug Trail/Park View Road 7:00 am
Skitchewaug Trail/Maple Dell 7:03 am
Summer Street/Cutler Drive 7:05 am
Summer Street/ Royal Street 7:08 am
Summer Street/Reed Street 7:10 am
Clinton Street/Sioux Drive 7:15 am
Arrive @ SHS 7:20 am
South Street/Stanley Road (RMS students) 7:22 am
South Street/Davis Street (RMS students) 7:24 am
Arrive @ RMS 7:35 am

 

 

 

 

Facebook
TWITTER
Contact us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat