Springfield School District

 

2018 – 2019 School Bus Route Schedule

Please remember that listed times are subject to change

depending on ridership, traffic and weather

Please have students at stops 5 min. before pick up time!

 

Please remember that Kindergarten students must have an adult meet them at the bus stop!

For a printable version, please choose the following: Bus routes for 2018 – 2019

Bus stop request form (Word document) : bus variation form

For questions or concerns about transportation, please contact Lisa Hall, Transportation Coordinator;

Phone. 802-359-3303 (text)
Hours  6:30 am – 9:30 am & 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm. Monday – Friday

 

Bus 1   Grades K – 5

Learning Garden/Pleasant Street__________________ 8:00 am_ 3:32 Elm    3:43 Union

Valley Street/Pleasant Street                                                           8:00 am    3:31 Elm     3:42 Union                 

242 Town Farm Road (by mailboxes)                                           8:08 am                4:00 pm

Lariviers Daycare_____________________________8:09 am              4:02 pm

350 Brook Road                                                                                     8:11 am               4:03 pm

252 Elm Hill                                                                                             8:14 am               3:53 pm

176 Elm Hill                                                                                         8:15 am           __3:52 pm

Hiltop Drive/Elm Hill                                                                      8:16 am           __3:51 pm

48 Mark Street                                                                                                                    3:47 pm

Douglas/Elm/Mark Street                                                              8:17 am       3:48 Elm    3:58 Union

Randall Street/Litchfield Street                                                   8:18 am      3:25 Elm     3:56  Union

Arrive at Union Street School                                                       8:30 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                8:40 am

 

Bus 2  Grades K – 5

Carley Road/River Street                                                                         7:42 am            3:59 pm

Holly’s Hugs & Kisses                                                                                7:43 am            4:00 pm

Pedden Acres/White Birch Drive                                                          7:45 am           4:02 pm

66 Carley Road                                                                                             7:47 am           4:04 pm

Taylor Drive/Orchard Lane                                                                    7:49 am           4:05 pm

113 Fairground Road                                                                                 7:56 am           4:10 pm

119 Fairground Road__________________  __________7:57 am_____4:11 pm

Hillside/Overlook Drive                                                                         7:59 am           4:14 pm

258 Fairground Road/Trailer Park __________________8:01 am_____4:16 pm

17 Elm Street                                                                                              8:02 am_____4:17 pm

Spoonerville Road/French Meadow Road                                     8:04 am           4:19 pm

Main Street/Church Street                                                                  8:07 am           4:22 pm

Main Street/Clark Street                                                                      8:08 am           4:23 pm

COTA & COTA (for Baltimore Road students)                              8:11 am           4:26 pm

Airport Road  (turnaround only)

Green Valley/Rte. 106                                                                       8:14 am           4:29 pm

46 & 68 County Road                                                                        8:15 am           4:30 pm

County Road/Olney Road                                                                8:17 am            4:32 pm

IVEK                                                                                                         8:18 am           4:33 pm

34 Route 10                                                                                            8:20 am             4:35 pm  

Donita’s Daycare                                                                                 8:21 am           4:36 pm

Route 106/School Street                                                                  8:22 am             4:37 pm

Resevoir Bridge                                                                                   8:24 am

Piper Road/Resevoir Road ________________  _____8:26 am___4:40 pm

6 Resevoir Road                                                                                 8:28 am           4:42 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                        8:40 am

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                 8:50 am

 

Bus 10  Grades K – 5

Union/Frederick Street                                                                        8:03 am          4:10 pm

Discovery Daycare (RVTC)                                                                 8:05 am           4:15 pm

South Street/Cardinal Drive                                                              8:06 am           4:17 pm

South Street/Stanley Drive                                                                8:07 am           4:14 pm

Union Street/Dewey Street                                                                8:09 am           4:12 pm

Westview Terrace                                                                                  8:15 am           4:05 pm

Goodyear Ave./Park Street___________________    _  _8:20 am__  _4:00 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                           8:25 am

Drop off at All4One  (drop off only)                                                                             3:40 pm

Jasinski’s Market (Elm students only)                                            8:33 am           3:58 pm

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                      8:43 am

 

Bus 11  Grades K – 5

600 Old Conn. River Road________________________8:00 am______4:30 pm

710 Old Conn. River Road__________________   _____8:04 am______4:28 pm

1540 Conn. River Road                                                                          8:05 am           _4:26 pm

Young’s Farm ( turnaround only)

1175 Spencer Hollow Road                                                               8:10 am          _4:22 pm

108 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                 8:14 am          _4:15 pm

144 Spencer Hollow Road___________________ ____8:14 am______4:17 pm

221 Spencer Hollow Road (Ferguson Farm)_______ ___8:16 am______4:19 pm

Spencer Hollow/Crown Point                                                         8:18 am             4:19 pm

295 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                8:17 am          ­­_4:20 pm

Crown Point/Skitchewaug Trail                                                        8:20 am          _4:10 pm

Bridge Street/Walnut Street                                                             8:26 am          _4:05 pm

Post Office Main Street                                                                     8:30 am           _4:00 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                           8:34 am

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                    8:45 am

 

Bus 13  Grades K – 5

103 Union Street/Bottom of Craig Hill (for K – 2 only)                      7:45 am             3:51 pm

Forest Drive/Craig Hill                                                                                   7:46 am           3:57 pm

390 Craig Hill                                                                                                     7:47 am           3:59 pm

Massey Road/Middle Road                                                                           7:59 am             4:00 pm

111 Massey Road                                                                                               7:55 am           _4:07 pm

Upper/Lower Dutton District                                                                     7:55 am           _4:07pm

Scrabble Four Corners                                                                                  7:00 am           _4:12 pm

Upper /Lower Drive at Evergreen Heights                                             8:03 am           _4:15 pm

941 Randall Hill­­­­­­­­­­­­­­___________________________________8:13 am______4:25 pm

Mountain View______________________________    ____8:25 am______3:55pm

Arrive a Street Union School__________________________8:30 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                           8:40 am

 

Bus 15  Grades K – 5

39 Chester Road                                                                                            7:45 am_ __3:59 pm

49 Chester Road_________________________________7:46 am_ _ _4:02 pm

Bellows Road/Chester Road                                                                    7:48 am           4:07 pm

French Meadow/Chester Road                                                               7:49 am           4:08 pm

Pleasant Valley/Poppe Road                                                                   7:55 am           4:20 pm

Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain Road  (turnaround)          7:57 am           4:23 pm

704 Pleasant Valley Road_____________________  _____8:00 am_ __4:25 pm

187 LaCross Road                                                                                         8:05 am           4:17 pm

399 LaCross Road                                                                                        8:06 am           4:16 pm

466 LaCross Road                                                                                       8:07 am             4:15 pm

Kirk Meadow Turnaround only

254 Kirk Meadow Road                                                                             8:10 am             4:13 pm

Stellafane/Monument Hill                                                                      8:13 am           4:10 pm

84 Stellafane Road                                                                                     8:14am              4:11 pm

746 Chester Road                                                                                       8:16 am              4:35 pm

 Suzys Little Peanuts                                                                                8:18 am            4:37 pm

Breezy Hill/Chester Road                                                                       8:20 am            4:05 pm

Thurber’s                                                                                                      8:22 am             4:04 pm

Chester Road/Walker Road                                                                  8:23 am           4:00 pm

Arrive @ All4One  to pick up Union students                                8:25 am

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                           8:30 am

Arrive @ All4One  to pick up Elm Students                                      8:40 am

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                    8:50 am

 

Bus 16  Grades K – 5

Maple Dell                                                                                          7:45 am           4:05 pm

Dolloff Farm_______________________________7:46 am_____4:07 pm

238 Woodbury Road                                                                       7:47 am           4:13 pm

590 Woodbury Road                                                                       7:49 am           4:15 pm

Summer Street/Cherry Hill                                                          7:50 am           4:17 pm

Highland Circle                                                                                  7:55 am           4:19 pm

Eureka Road/Barlow Road                                                            8:05 am           4:22 pm

631 Eureka Road (Fridays only)__________________8:08 am_____  4:23 pm

569 Eureka Road                                                                               8:09 am           4:23 pm

Cutler Drive/Summer Street                                                         8:15 am           4:03 pm

Summer Street/Royal Street                                                         8:17 am           4:02 pm

Summer Street/ Reed Street                                                          8:20 am           4:00 pm

School Street/Mineral Street                                                         8:23 am           3:50 pm

Merrill Street/Furnace Street                                                        8:25 am           3:52 pm

Olive Street/Furnace Street                                                           8:25 am           3:53 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                       8:30 am          

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                8:40 am          

Please Note:  pm times are not listed with the grades 6 – 12 routes as there are variations due to the after school activities of this age group

 

Bus 1  Grades 6 – 12

235 Valley Street                                                                                                       6:45 am     

103 Town Farm Road                                                                                              6:55 am

242 Town  Farm Road (by mailboxes)                                                              7:00 am

350 Brook Road                                                                                                         7:03 am

296 Brook Road                                                                                                         7:05 am

252 Elm Hill                                                                                                                 7:08 am

166 Elm Hill                                                                                                                 7:09 am

Hill Top Drive/Elm Hill                                                                                           7:10 am

Elm/Douglas/Mark                                                                                                   7:10 am

Litchfield/Randall                                                                                                     7:12 am

Valley/Pleasant                                                                                                           7:15 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                               7:25 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                              7:35 am

 

Bus 2  Grades 6 – 12

Spoonerville/French Meadow Road                                                                         6:48 am

Baker/French Meadow Road                                                                                    pm only

26 Elm Street                                                                                                                   6:50 am

258 Fairground Road                                                                                                   6:53 am

Fairground Road/Overlook Drive                                                                           6:55 am

119 Fairground Road                                                                                                   6:57 am

Dugout @ RMS                                                                                                              7:00 am

Corner Taylor Drive                                                                                                   7:05 am

White Birch/Pedden Acres                                                                                      7:10 am

Merrill/South Street                                                                                                  7:15 am

Furnace/Merrill Street                                                                                              7:16 am

Furnace/Olive Street                                                                                                 7:17 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                7:24 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                               7:34 am

 

Bus 10  Grades 6 – 12

55 Route 106                                                                                                              6:33 am

105 Route 106                                                                                                            6:35 am

Old Perkinsville School site (Weathersfield students)                              6:40 am

Baltimore/Green Valley/Route 106                                                                   6:50 am

68 County Road                                                                                                         6:54 am

46 County Road                                                                                                         6:55 am

35 County Road                                                                                                         6:55 am

Baltimore Road/Route 10                                                                                      6:55 am

29 Route 10                                                                                                                  6:56 am

Main Street/Northfield Drive  (IVEK)                                                               6:58 am

Main Street/Church Street                                                                                     7:00 am

Clark/Main Street                                                                                                      7:01 am

Resevoir Road/Piper Road                                                                                     7:05 am

6 Resevoir Road                                                                                                          7:07 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                               7:20 am

South Street/Cardinal Drive (RMS students)                                                 7:26 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                             7:36 am

 

Bus 11  Grades 6 – 12

600 Old Connecticut River Road                                                                           6:36 am

1358 Conn. River Road                                                                                              6:40 am

Young’s Farm Turnaround (pick up Weathersfield students)                   6:46 am

124 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         6:52 am

119 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         6:53 am

221 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         6:55 am

668 Spencer Hollow Road (Turnaround)                                                           7:05 am

599 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         7:07 am

281 Crown Point Road                                                                                                7:08 am

94 Crown Point Road                                                                                                  7:09 am

48 Crown Point Road                                                                                                  7:10 am

Crown Point Road/Skitchewaug Trail                                                                  7:11 am

Bridge/Walnut Street (students stand on this corner)                                  7:15 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                 7:20 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                                7:30 am

 

Bus 13  Grades 6 – 12

Craig Hill/Forrest Drive                                                                                             6:30 am

Massery/Middle Road                                                                                                 6:33 am

296 Massey Road                                                                                                          6:35 am

Massey Road/Dutton District                                                                                   6:37 am

Upper/Lower Dutton District (1st drive past yield sign)                                6:38 am

589 Brockway Mill Road                                                                                            6:40 am

Brockways Mills/Tenney Road (Turnaround)                                                   6:41 am

Brockways Mills/Mays Road                                                                                    6:44 am

Scrabble Four Corners                                                                                               6:45 am

Seavers Brook/Will Dean Road                                                                              6:50 am

Lower Evergreen Heights                                                                                         6:51 am

34 Seavers Brook Road                                                                                              6:52 am

51 Randall Hill                                                                                                               6:55 am

160 Randall Hill                                                                                                          6:56 am

626 Randall Hill                                                                                                          6:57 am

618 Missing Link Road                                                                                              7:58 am

Clover/Missing Link Road                                                                                       7:05 am

Perly Gordon/Paddock Road                                                                                  7:10 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                7:20 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                               7:30 am

 

Bus 15  Grades 6 – 12

Bellows/Chester Road                                                                                               6:50 am

Chester Road/French Meadow Road                                                                   6:51 am

Poppe/Pleasant Valley Road                                                                                   6:54 am

Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain                                                                   6:55 am

399 LaCross Road                                                                                                        7:00 am

466 LaCross Road                                                                                                        7:00 am

Lindgen/Kirk Meadow Road (Turnaround)                                                      7:02 am

254 Kirk Meadow Road                                                                                              7:03 am

Stellaphane Road/Breezy Hill                                                                                  7:05 am

Breezy Hill/Chester Road                                                                                          7:10 am

Thurbers                                                                                                                          7:12 am

Walker Road/Chester Road  (SHS students only)                                           7:13 am

Park Street/Lewis Street (SHS students only)                                                  7:15 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                 7:20 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                                7:30 am

 

Bus 16  Grades 6 – 12

141 Woodbury Road                                                                                                 6:45 am

Woodbury Road/Cherry Hill                                                                                6:50 am

Highland Circle                                                                                                          6:53 am

Eureka Road/Barlow Road                                                                                    6:58 am

528 Eureka Road                                                                                                        7:00 am

338 Eureka Road                                                                                                        7:02 am

Dolloff Farm                                                                                                               7:04 am

Skitchewaug Trail/Park View Road                                                                   7:05 am

Skitchewaug Trail/Maple Dell                                                                              7:06 am

Summer Street/Cutler Drive                                                                                 7:08 am

Summer Street/ Royal Street                                                                                 7:10 am

Summer Street/Reed Street                                                                                   7:12 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                7:15 am

South Street/Stanley Road (RMS students)                                                     7:16 am

South Street/Davis Street (RMS students)                                                       7:18 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                               7:30 am

 

Facebook
TWITTER
Contact us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat