Springfield  School  District    2016 – 2017  School  Bus  Schedule

Please remember that listed times are subject to change depending on ridership, traffic and weather.

Please have students at stops 5 min. before the scheduled pick up time.

Please remember that Kindergarten students must have an adult meet them at the bus stop!

For a printable version, please choose the following: 2016 -2017 bus routes final

For questions or concerns about transportation, please contact Lisa Hall, Transportation Coordinator – lhall@ssdvt.org or at 802-885-5141 ext. 5118 on Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7:30 am to 12:00 pm. 

K – 5 Grades

Please note that drop off times for K-5 grades may vary greatly during the first 2 weeks of school due to extra traffic at the schools.

BUS  1

Learning Garden/Pleasant Street                                                    8:00 am           3:30 Elm/3:50 Union

Valley Street/Pleasant Street                                                           8:02 am           3:29 Elm/3:52 Union

Valley Street/Common Street                                                         8:03 am           3:28 Elm/3:53 Union

269 Brook Road                                                                                   8:05 am      4:05 pm

242 Town Farm Road  (by mailboxes)                                        8:08 am           4:10 pm

Judy Lariviers                                                                                     8:10 am           4:12 pm

350 Brook Road                                                                                 8:11 am           4:15 pm

296 Brook Road                                                                                 8:14 am           4:05 pm

242 Elm Hill                                                                                        8:13 am           4:02 pm

Velma Drive/Elm Hill                                                                         8:14 am           4:00 pm

Douglas/Elm/Mark Street                                                                8:15 am           3:20 Elm/3:58 Union  

Randall Street/Litchfield Street                                                       8:17 am           3:25 Elm/3:56 Union   

 107 Litchfield Street                                                                         8:20 am           3:26 Elm/3:55 Union

Arrive at Union Street School                                                          8:30 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                   8:40 am

 

BUS 2

Holly’s Hugs & Kisses                                                                         7:45 am           4:00 pm

Pedden Acres/White Birch Drive                                                     7:47 am           4:02 pm

Pedden Acres/Carley Road                                                               7:48 am           4:03 pm

66 Carley Road                                                                                   7:49 am           4:04 pm

Taylor Drive/Orchard Lane                                                               7:50 am           4:05 pm

Fairground Road/Fairground Heights                                             7:55 am           4:10 pm

Fairground Road/Johnson Road                                                      7:57 am           4:12 pm

124 Fairground Road                                                                         7:58 am           4:13 pm

Hillside/Overlook Drive                                                                    8:01 am           4:16 pm

26 Elm Street                                                                                       8:05 am           4:20 pm

Spoonerville Road/French Meadow Road                                      8:06 am           4:21 pm

Main Street Market                                                                             8:10 am             4:24 pm

Main Street/Clark Street                                                                   8:11 am             4:25 pm

Intersection Mill Road / Route 106                                                  8:12 am             4:26 pm

55   Route 106                                                                                         8:13 am             4:29 pm

COTA & COTA (for Baltimore Road students)                               8:13 am           4:29 pm

Airport Road  (turnaround   only)                                                                                              

Baltimore/Green Valley/Route 106                                                  8:16 am           4:33 pm

 68 County Road                                                                                    8:18 am           4:34 pm

County/Olney Road                                                      8:19 am     4:35 pm

IVEK                                                                                                       8:20 am           4:38 pm

Donita Benner’s                                                           8:22 am     4:38 pm

Piper Road/Resevoir Road                                                                8:25 am           4:44 pm

6 Resevoir Road                                                                                  8:28 am           4:45 pm

Arrive at Union Street School                                                          8:35 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                  8:45 am

 

BUS  10

Discovery Daycare (RVTC)                                                                8:05 am           4:12 pm

427 South Street ( turnaround only)                                               8:07 am           4:13 pm                            

360/364 South Street                                                                          8:08 am           4:14 pm

South Street/Cardinal Drive                                                              8:09 am           4:15 pm

South Street/Stanley Drive                                                                8:10 am           4:16 pm

Union Street/Dewey Street                                                                8:12 am           4:07 pm

Union Street/Frederick Street                                                          8:14 am           4:06 pm

Westview Terrace                                                                                8:18 am           4:01 pm

Park Street/Goodyear Avenue                                                           8:20 am          3:55 pm

Arrive at  Union Street School                                                          8:30 am

Jasinski’s Market                                                                                 8:33 am           3:56 pm

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                   8:40 am

 

BUS 11

1024 Charlestown Road                                          7:50           4:28

6 Conn. River Road                                                                            7:51 am           4:30 pm

710 Old Conn. River Road                                                                 7:55 am           4:25 pm

1540 Conn. River Road                                                                      8:00 am           4:20 pm

Youngs Farm  (turnaround only)

1635 Skitchewaug Trail                                                                      8:08 am           4:15 pm

108 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                 8:12  am          4:15 pm

144 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                 8:13 am           4:16 pm

221 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                 8:15 am            4:17 pm

286/295 Spencer Hollow Road                                                         8:16 am           4:19 pm

94 Crown Point Road                                                                          8:181 am           4:14 pm

48 Crown Point Road                                                                          8:18 am           4:12 pm

Crown Point/Skitchewaug Trail                                                       8:19 am           4:10 pm

Bridge Street/Walnut Street                                                              8:25 am           4:05 pm

Post Office/  Main Street                                                                    8:28 am           4:00 pm

Arrive at Union Street School                                                          8:32 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                  8:42 am

 

BUS 13

78 Craig Hill                                                                                        7:45 am           4:00 pm

390 Craig Hill                                                                                      7:46 am           4:02 pm

111 Massey Road                                                                                  7:48 am           4:03 pm

Intersection of Upper/Lower Dutton District                               7:50 am           4:05 pm

589 Brockway Mills Road                                                                  7:55 am           4:10 pm

Brockway Mills /Tenney Road                                                         7:57 am           4:15 pm

Scrabble Four Corners                                                                      8:05 am           4:20 pm

482 Seaversbrook Road                                                                     8:08 am           4:24 pm

Upper and Lower Drive at Evergreen Heights                              8:09 am           4:25 pm

34 Seavers Brook Road                                                                     8:09 am           4:26 pm

9 Randall Hill                                                                                      8:13 am           4:29 pm

823 Randall Hill                                                                                  8:16 am           4:31 pm

941 Randall Hill                                                                                  8:18 am           4:35 pm

Paddock Road/Perly Gordon Road                                                8:25am            4:45 pm

Southridge/Barrett Road                                                                 8:33 am           3:50 pm

Mountain View                                                                                   8:35 am           3:55 pm

Arrive at  Union                                                                                  8:40 am

Arrive  at  Elm                                                                                    8:52 am

 

BUS 15

Bakers Fabrics                                                                                     7:45 am           4:00 pm

49 Chester Road                                                         7:46 am     4:01 pm

Bellows Road/Chester Road                                                             7:48 am           4:02 pm

French Meadow/Chester Road                                                         7:50 am           4:05 pm

217 Damon Road                                                                                  7:55 am           4:10 pm

Pleasant Valley/Poppe Road                                                              8:00 am           4:15 pm

429 Pleasant Valley Road                                         8:02 am     4:18 pm

Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain Road (turnaround )           8:04 am          4:20 pm

187 LaCross Road                                                                                 8:10 am           4:23 pm

Stellafane/Monument Hill                                                                8:10 am           4:28 pm

Suzys Little Peanuts                                                                            8:15 am           4:31 pm

Breezy Hill/Chester Road                                                                 8:16 am           4:33 pm

Chester Road/Walker Road                                                              8:18 am           4:35 pm

Goodyear Ave./Park Street     (Please note that this stop has been moved to bus 10)    

Arrive at  RMS to pick up Union students from ALL4ONE         8:20 am          

Arrive at Union Street School                                                           8:35 am          

Arrive at RMS to pick up Elm Students from ALL4ONE            8:40 am         

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                   8:50 am          

 

BUS 16

 

Summer Street/Cherry Hill                                                               8:00 am           4:17 pm

Highland Circle                                                                                    8:05 am           4:19 pm

Eureka Road/Barlow Road                                                                8:08 am           4:22 pm

338 Eureka Road                                                                                 8:10 am           4:08 pm

52 Maple Dell                                                                                        8:13 am           4:26 pm

Cutler Drive/Summer Street                                                             8:15 am           4:03 pm

Summer Street/Royal Street                                                              8:18 am           4:02 pm

Summer Street/ Reed Street                                                               8:20 am           4:00 pm

22 Mineral Street                                                                                 8:23 am           3:50 pm

Merrill Street/Furnace Street                                                          8:25 am           3:52 pm

Olive Street/Furnace Street                                                              8:26 am           3:53 pm

Arrive at Union Street School                                                          8:30 am          

Arrive at  Elm Hill School                                                                 8:40 am          

Please note that drop off times for 6-12 grades varies greatly  from day to day depending  on the number of riders and the number of students who participate in sports and after school activities 

6 – 12 Grades

BUS 1

103 Town Farm Road                                                                             6:55 am          

242 Town Farm Road                                                                            7:00 am          

350 Town Farm Road                                                                             7:03 am          

296 Brook Road                                                                                     7:05 am          

252 Elm Hill                                                                                           7:08 am          

166 Elm Hill                                                                                           7:09 am          

Elm/Douglas/Mark                                                                               7:10 am          

Litchfield/Randall Street                                                                     7:12 am          

107 Litchfield Street                                                                             7:13 am          

Valley/Pleasant Street                                                                          7:15 am          

Arrive at  SHS                                                                                       7:21 am          

Arrive at RMS                                                                                        7:28 am          

 

BUS 2

258 Fairground Road  (pm only)                                                                               

Fairground Road/Overlook Drive                                                   6:55 am          

119 Fairground Road                                                                          6:57 am          

107 Fairground Road                                                                          6:58 am          

Dugout at RMS                                                                                    7:00 am          

Corner Taylor Drive                                                                           7:05 am          

Carley Road/Pedden Acres                                                                7:08 am          

White Birch/Pedden Acres                                                                7:10 am         

Merrill /South Street                                                                          7:15 am          

Furnace/Merrill Street                                                                       7:15 am          

Furnace/Olive Street                                                                          7:16 am          

Arrive at SHS                                                                                      7:24 am          

Arrive at RMS                                                                                       7:34 am          

 

BUS 10

105 Route 106                                                                                       6:35 am          

Perkinsville School (Weathersfield students)                              6:40 am          

Baltimore/Green Valley/Rte. 106                                                    6:50 am          

114 Route 106                                                                                       6:52 am          

68 County Road                                                                                  6:54 am          

42 County Road                                                                                 6:55 am          

Baltimore Road/Route 10                                                                6:55 am          

29 Route 10                                                                                         6:56 am          

Main Street/Northfield Drive (IVEK)                                           6:58 am          

Main Street Market                                                                          7:00 am          

Main Street/Clark Street                                                                  7:02 am          

Resevoir Road/Piper Road                                                               7:05 am          

6 Resevoir Road                                                                                 7:07 am          

Holly’s Hugs & Kisses                                                                        7:10 am          

Arrive at SHS                                                                                      7:20 am          

427 South Street (turnaround)                                                        7:25 am          

360 South Street                                                                                  7:26 am      

South / Davis Street                                                                             7:27 am

Arrive at RMS                                                                                       7:35 am          

 

BUS 11

130 Conn. River Road                                                                                    6:32 am          

182 Conn. River Road                                                                                    6:34 am          

1358 Conn. River Road                                                                                 6:40 am          

Young’s Farm (turnaround and pick up for Weathersfield students) 6:46 am          

124 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                            6:50 am         

119 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                            6:55 am        

221 Spencer Hollow Road (pm only)                                                                              

275 Spencer Hollow Road (pm only)                                                                             

694 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                         7:03 am          

668 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                         7:05 am         

636 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                         7:06 am        

281 Crown Point Road                                                                                7:08 am          

117 Crown Point Road                                                                                 7:09 am          

48 Crown Point Road                                                                                   7:10 am        

Crown Point Road/Skitchewaug Trail                                                      7:10 am          

Bridge/Walnut Street                                                                                   7:15 am          

Arrive at SHS                                                                                                 7:23 am          

Arrive at RMS                                                                                                  7:31 am          

 

BUS 13

78 Craig Hill                                                                                                  6:35 am          

Craig Hill/WCFR Drive                                                                               6:38 am          

296 Massey Road                                                                                          6:40 am          

Massey Road/Dutton District                                                                    6:42 am          

124 Dutton District                                                                                     6:44 am          

Brockway Mills/Tenney Road                                                                  6:48 am          

Brockway Mills/Mays Road                                                                     6:40 am          

Scrabble Four Corners                                                                            6: 50 am          

Seavers Brook/Will Dean                                                                       6:52 am          

160 Randall Hill                                                                                      6:55 am          

626 Randall Hill                                                                                    6:56 am          

823 Randall Hill                                                                                    6:58 am          

941 Randall Hill                                                                                    7:00 am          

618 Missing Link Road                                                                        7:05 am          

Paddock Road/Spencer Hollow                                                       7:10 am          

Perly Gordon/ Paddock Road                                  7:12 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                        7:18 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                        7:28 am

 

BUS 15

133 Chester Road                                                                                 6:50 am    

Chester Road/ French Meadow                                                         6:53 am          

Pleasant Valley/ Fox Chair Mountain                                               6:58 am          

399 LaCross  Road                                                                               7:04 am          

Lindgren Road (turnaround)                                                                                    

145 Cutler Road                                                                                    7:08 am          

Stellaphane Road/Breezy Hill                                                           7:10 am          

Monument Hill/Jordan Road                                                             7:11 am           

Breezy Hill Road/Chester Road                                                         7:15 am          

Thurbers                                                                                                 7:16 am          

Walker Road/Chester Road                                                               7:18 am          

Park Street/Lewis Street                                                                   7:20 am          

Arrive at SHS                                                                                       7:25 am          

Arrive at RMS                                                                                        7:35 am          

 

BUS 16

141 Woodbury Road                                                                             6:45 am          

Woodbury Road /Cherry Hill                                                            6:50 am          

Highland Circle                                                                                    6:52 am          

93 Barlow Road   (pm only)                                                                                         

Eureka  Road/Barlow Road                                                               6:55 am          

Doloff Farm                                                                                          6:58 am          

Skitchewaug Trail/Park View Road                                                 7:00 am          

Skitchewaug Trail/Maple Dell                                                          7:03 am          

Summer Street/Cutler Drive                                                             7:05 am          

Summer Street/Royal Street                                                              7:08 am          

Summer Street/Reed Street                                                               7:10 am          

Clinton Street/Sioux Drive                                                                 7:15 am          

Arrive at SHS                                                                                        7:20 am          

South Street/Stanley Road  (RMS students)                                     7:22 am          

South /Davis Street (RMS students)                                                   7:24 am          

Arrive at RMS                                                                                        7:35 am          

 

 

 

Facebook
TWITTER
Contact us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat