Please install Revolution Slider plugin.

Springfield School District

 

2018 – 2019 School Bus Route Schedule

Please remember that listed times are subject to change

depending on ridership, traffic and weather

Please have students at stops 5 min. before pick up time!

 

Please remember that Kindergarten students must have an adult meet them at the bus stop!

For a printable version, please choose the following: Bus routes for 2018 – 2019

Bus stop request form (Word document) : bus variation form

For questions or concerns about transportation, please contact Lisa Hall, Transportation Coordinator;

Phone. 802-359-3303 (text)
Hours  6:30 am – 9:30 am & 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm. Monday – Friday

 

Bus 1   Grades K – 5

Learning Garden/Pleasant Street__________________ 8:00 am_ 3:32 Elm    3:43 Union

Valley Street/Pleasant Street                                                           8:00 am    3:31 Elm     3:42 Union                 

242 Town Farm Road (by mailboxes)                                           8:08 am                4:00 pm

Lariviers Daycare_____________________________8:09 am              4:02 pm

350 Brook Road                                                                                     8:11 am               4:03 pm

252 Elm Hill                                                                                             8:14 am               3:53 pm

176 Elm Hill                                                                                         8:15 am           __3:52 pm

Hiltop Drive/Elm Hill                                                                      8:16 am           __3:51 pm

48 Mark Street                                                                                                                    3:47 pm

Douglas/Elm/Mark Street                                                              8:17 am       3:48 Elm    3:58 Union

Randall Street/Litchfield Street                                                   8:18 am      3:25 Elm     3:56  Union

Arrive at Union Street School                                                       8:30 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                8:40 am

 

Bus 2  Grades K – 5

Carley Road/River Street                                                                         7:42 am            3:59 pm

Holly’s Hugs & Kisses                                                                                7:43 am            4:00 pm

Pedden Acres/White Birch Drive                                                          7:45 am           4:02 pm

66 Carley Road                                                                                             7:47 am           4:04 pm

Taylor Drive/Orchard Lane                                                                    7:49 am           4:05 pm

113 Fairground Road                                                                                 7:56 am           4:10 pm

119 Fairground Road__________________  __________7:57 am_____4:11 pm

Hillside/Overlook Drive                                                                         7:59 am           4:14 pm

258 Fairground Road/Trailer Park __________________8:01 am_____4:16 pm

17 Elm Street                                                                                              8:02 am_____4:17 pm

Spoonerville Road/French Meadow Road                                     8:04 am           4:19 pm

Main Street/Church Street                                                                  8:07 am           4:22 pm

Main Street/Clark Street                                                                      8:08 am           4:23 pm

COTA & COTA (for Baltimore Road students)                              8:11 am           4:26 pm

Airport Road  (turnaround only)

Green Valley/Rte. 106                                                                       8:14 am           4:29 pm

46 & 68 County Road                                                                        8:15 am           4:30 pm

County Road/Olney Road                                                                8:17 am            4:32 pm

IVEK                                                                                                         8:18 am           4:33 pm

34 Route 10                                                                                            8:20 am             4:35 pm  

Donita’s Daycare                                                                                 8:21 am           4:36 pm

Route 106/School Street                                                                  8:22 am             4:37 pm

Resevoir Bridge                                                                                   8:24 am

Piper Road/Resevoir Road ________________  _____8:26 am___4:40 pm

6 Resevoir Road                                                                                 8:28 am           4:42 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                        8:40 am

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                 8:50 am

 

Bus 10  Grades K – 5

Union/Frederick Street                                                                        8:03 am          4:10 pm

Discovery Daycare (RVTC)                                                                 8:05 am           4:15 pm

South Street/Cardinal Drive                                                              8:06 am           4:17 pm

South Street/Stanley Drive                                                                8:07 am           4:14 pm

Union Street/Dewey Street                                                                8:09 am           4:12 pm

Westview Terrace                                                                                  8:15 am           4:05 pm

Goodyear Ave./Park Street___________________    _  _8:20 am__  _4:00 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                           8:25 am

Drop off at All4One  (drop off only)                                                                             3:40 pm

Jasinski’s Market (Elm students only)                                            8:33 am           3:58 pm

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                      8:43 am

 

Bus 11  Grades K – 5

600 Old Conn. River Road________________________8:00 am______4:30 pm

710 Old Conn. River Road__________________   _____8:04 am______4:28 pm

1540 Conn. River Road                                                                          8:05 am           _4:26 pm

Young’s Farm ( turnaround only)

1175 Spencer Hollow Road                                                               8:10 am          _4:22 pm

108 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                 8:14 am          _4:15 pm

144 Spencer Hollow Road___________________ ____8:14 am______4:17 pm

221 Spencer Hollow Road (Ferguson Farm)_______ ___8:16 am______4:19 pm

Spencer Hollow/Crown Point                                                         8:18 am             4:19 pm

295 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                8:17 am          ­­_4:20 pm

Crown Point/Skitchewaug Trail                                                        8:20 am          _4:10 pm

Bridge Street/Walnut Street                                                             8:26 am          _4:05 pm

Post Office Main Street                                                                     8:30 am           _4:00 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                           8:34 am

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                    8:45 am

 

Bus 13  Grades K – 5

103 Union Street/Bottom of Craig Hill (for K – 2 only)                      7:45 am             3:51 pm

Forest Drive/Craig Hill                                                                                   7:46 am           3:57 pm

390 Craig Hill                                                                                                     7:47 am           3:59 pm

Massey Road/Middle Road                                                                           7:59 am             4:00 pm

111 Massey Road                                                                                               7:55 am           _4:07 pm

Upper/Lower Dutton District                                                                     7:55 am           _4:07pm

Scrabble Four Corners                                                                                  7:00 am           _4:12 pm

Upper /Lower Drive at Evergreen Heights                                             8:03 am           _4:15 pm

941 Randall Hill­­­­­­­­­­­­­­___________________________________8:13 am______4:25 pm

Mountain View______________________________    ____8:25 am______3:55pm

Arrive a Street Union School__________________________8:30 am

Arrive at Elm Hill School                                                                           8:40 am

 

Bus 15  Grades K – 5

39 Chester Road                                                                                            7:45 am_ __3:59 pm

49 Chester Road_________________________________7:46 am_ _ _4:02 pm

Bellows Road/Chester Road                                                                    7:48 am           4:07 pm

French Meadow/Chester Road                                                               7:49 am           4:08 pm

Pleasant Valley/Poppe Road                                                                   7:55 am           4:20 pm

Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain Road  (turnaround)          7:57 am           4:23 pm

704 Pleasant Valley Road_____________________  _____8:00 am_ __4:25 pm

187 LaCross Road                                                                                         8:05 am           4:17 pm

399 LaCross Road                                                                                        8:06 am           4:16 pm

466 LaCross Road                                                                                       8:07 am             4:15 pm

Kirk Meadow Turnaround only

254 Kirk Meadow Road                                                                             8:10 am             4:13 pm

Stellafane/Monument Hill                                                                      8:13 am           4:10 pm

84 Stellafane Road                                                                                     8:14am              4:11 pm

746 Chester Road                                                                                       8:16 am              4:35 pm

 Suzys Little Peanuts                                                                                8:18 am            4:37 pm

Breezy Hill/Chester Road                                                                       8:20 am            4:05 pm

Thurber’s                                                                                                      8:22 am             4:04 pm

Chester Road/Walker Road                                                                  8:23 am           4:00 pm

Arrive @ All4One  to pick up Union students                                8:25 am

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                           8:30 am

Arrive @ All4One  to pick up Elm Students                                      8:40 am

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                    8:50 am

 

Bus 16  Grades K – 5

Maple Dell                                                                                          7:45 am           4:05 pm

Dolloff Farm_______________________________7:46 am_____4:07 pm

238 Woodbury Road                                                                       7:47 am           4:13 pm

590 Woodbury Road                                                                       7:49 am           4:15 pm

Summer Street/Cherry Hill                                                          7:50 am           4:17 pm

Highland Circle                                                                                  7:55 am           4:19 pm

Eureka Road/Barlow Road                                                            8:05 am           4:22 pm

631 Eureka Road (Fridays only)__________________8:08 am_____  4:23 pm

569 Eureka Road                                                                               8:09 am           4:23 pm

Cutler Drive/Summer Street                                                         8:15 am           4:03 pm

Summer Street/Royal Street                                                         8:17 am           4:02 pm

Summer Street/ Reed Street                                                          8:20 am           4:00 pm

School Street/Mineral Street                                                         8:23 am           3:50 pm

Merrill Street/Furnace Street                                                        8:25 am           3:52 pm

Olive Street/Furnace Street                                                           8:25 am           3:53 pm

Arrive @ Union Street School                                                       8:30 am          

Arrive @ Elm Hill School                                                                8:40 am          

Please Note:  pm times are not listed with the grades 6 – 12 routes as there are variations due to the after school activities of this age group

 

Bus 1  Grades 6 – 12

235 Valley Street                                                                                                       6:45 am     

103 Town Farm Road                                                                                              6:55 am

242 Town  Farm Road (by mailboxes)                                                              7:00 am

350 Brook Road                                                                                                         7:03 am

296 Brook Road                                                                                                         7:05 am

252 Elm Hill                                                                                                                 7:08 am

166 Elm Hill                                                                                                                 7:09 am

Hill Top Drive/Elm Hill                                                                                           7:10 am

Elm/Douglas/Mark                                                                                                   7:10 am

Litchfield/Randall                                                                                                     7:12 am

Valley/Pleasant                                                                                                           7:15 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                               7:25 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                              7:35 am

 

Bus 2  Grades 6 – 12

Spoonerville/French Meadow Road                                                                         6:48 am

Baker/French Meadow Road                                                                                    pm only

26 Elm Street                                                                                                                   6:50 am

258 Fairground Road                                                                                                   6:53 am

Fairground Road/Overlook Drive                                                                           6:55 am

119 Fairground Road                                                                                                   6:57 am

Dugout @ RMS                                                                                                              7:00 am

Corner Taylor Drive                                                                                                   7:05 am

White Birch/Pedden Acres                                                                                      7:10 am

Merrill/South Street                                                                                                  7:15 am

Furnace/Merrill Street                                                                                              7:16 am

Furnace/Olive Street                                                                                                 7:17 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                7:24 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                               7:34 am

 

Bus 10  Grades 6 – 12

55 Route 106                                                                                                              6:33 am

105 Route 106                                                                                                            6:35 am

Old Perkinsville School site (Weathersfield students)                              6:40 am

Baltimore/Green Valley/Route 106                                                                   6:50 am

68 County Road                                                                                                         6:54 am

46 County Road                                                                                                         6:55 am

35 County Road                                                                                                         6:55 am

Baltimore Road/Route 10                                                                                      6:55 am

29 Route 10                                                                                                                  6:56 am

Main Street/Northfield Drive  (IVEK)                                                               6:58 am

Main Street/Church Street                                                                                     7:00 am

Clark/Main Street                                                                                                      7:01 am

Resevoir Road/Piper Road                                                                                     7:05 am

6 Resevoir Road                                                                                                          7:07 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                               7:20 am

South Street/Cardinal Drive (RMS students)                                                 7:26 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                             7:36 am

 

Bus 11  Grades 6 – 12

600 Old Connecticut River Road                                                                           6:36 am

1358 Conn. River Road                                                                                              6:40 am

Young’s Farm Turnaround (pick up Weathersfield students)                   6:46 am

124 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         6:52 am

119 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         6:53 am

221 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         6:55 am

668 Spencer Hollow Road (Turnaround)                                                           7:05 am

599 Spencer Hollow Road                                                                                         7:07 am

281 Crown Point Road                                                                                                7:08 am

94 Crown Point Road                                                                                                  7:09 am

48 Crown Point Road                                                                                                  7:10 am

Crown Point Road/Skitchewaug Trail                                                                  7:11 am

Bridge/Walnut Street (students stand on this corner)                                  7:15 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                 7:20 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                                7:30 am

 

Bus 13  Grades 6 – 12

Craig Hill/Forrest Drive                                                                                             6:30 am

Massery/Middle Road                                                                                                 6:33 am

296 Massey Road                                                                                                          6:35 am

Massey Road/Dutton District                                                                                   6:37 am

Upper/Lower Dutton District (1st drive past yield sign)                                6:38 am

589 Brockway Mill Road                                                                                            6:40 am

Brockways Mills/Tenney Road (Turnaround)                                                   6:41 am

Brockways Mills/Mays Road                                                                                    6:44 am

Scrabble Four Corners                                                                                               6:45 am

Seavers Brook/Will Dean Road                                                                              6:50 am

Lower Evergreen Heights                                                                                         6:51 am

34 Seavers Brook Road                                                                                              6:52 am

51 Randall Hill                                                                                                               6:55 am

160 Randall Hill                                                                                                          6:56 am

626 Randall Hill                                                                                                          6:57 am

618 Missing Link Road                                                                                              7:58 am

Clover/Missing Link Road                                                                                       7:05 am

Perly Gordon/Paddock Road                                                                                  7:10 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                7:20 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                               7:30 am

 

Bus 15  Grades 6 – 12

Bellows/Chester Road                                                                                               6:50 am

Chester Road/French Meadow Road                                                                   6:51 am

Poppe/Pleasant Valley Road                                                                                   6:54 am

Pleasant Valley/Fox Chair Mountain                                                                   6:55 am

399 LaCross Road                                                                                                        7:00 am

466 LaCross Road                                                                                                        7:00 am

Lindgen/Kirk Meadow Road (Turnaround)                                                      7:02 am

254 Kirk Meadow Road                                                                                              7:03 am

Stellaphane Road/Breezy Hill                                                                                  7:05 am

Breezy Hill/Chester Road                                                                                          7:10 am

Thurbers                                                                                                                          7:12 am

Walker Road/Chester Road  (SHS students only)                                           7:13 am

Park Street/Lewis Street (SHS students only)                                                  7:15 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                 7:20 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                                7:30 am

 

Bus 16  Grades 6 – 12

141 Woodbury Road                                                                                                 6:45 am

Woodbury Road/Cherry Hill                                                                                6:50 am

Highland Circle                                                                                                          6:53 am

Eureka Road/Barlow Road                                                                                    6:58 am

528 Eureka Road                                                                                                        7:00 am

338 Eureka Road                                                                                                        7:02 am

Dolloff Farm                                                                                                               7:04 am

Skitchewaug Trail/Park View Road                                                                   7:05 am

Skitchewaug Trail/Maple Dell                                                                              7:06 am

Summer Street/Cutler Drive                                                                                 7:08 am

Summer Street/ Royal Street                                                                                 7:10 am

Summer Street/Reed Street                                                                                   7:12 am

Arrive @ SHS                                                                                                                7:15 am

South Street/Stanley Road (RMS students)                                                     7:16 am

South Street/Davis Street (RMS students)                                                       7:18 am

Arrive @ RMS                                                                                                               7:30 am